Home Learn About the History of the Landfill View are Operating Policies Listing of Licensed Haulers to the Landfill Waste the Landfill Accepts Find the Locations of Our Rural Drop Offs Commission Membership and Actions Pictures and Slide Shows of our Landfill How to Contact Us
BC Landfill
Serving the Residents of Benton County, Iowa
The Benton County Solid Waste Disposal Commission

Commission

Executive Committee

Chairman:    John Watson Co-Chair:     Loras Schulte Treasurer:     Jennifer Zahradnik Secretary:     Tim Yoder

City Commissioners

Atkins:   Belle Plaine: Dave Fish Blairstown: Brian McNulty Garrison: Doug Kearns Keystone: Mike Seeck Luzerne Mt Auburn:  Patricia Rausch Newhall: Doug Rinderknecht Norway: Loras Schulte Shellsburg: Nancy Thorkildson Urbana: Gary Benson Van Horne: Jared Vogeler Vinton: John Watson Walford: Tim Yoder
Next Meeting: Dec 21st

Supporting Staff

Landfill Mgr:      Eric Werner HLW Eng.:      Doug Luzbetak Legal Rep.:      Mark Hudson ECICOG:      Jennifer Fencl

Rural Commissioners

Supervisor: Gary Bierschenk At Large: Jennifer Zahradnik At Large: Tracy Seeman Township: Bryce Brecht Township: Nancy Jensen Township: Denise Schwab Township: Diane Schmuecker

2017 Minutes

1/19/17
2/16/17
FY 17-18 Budget:
3/16/17
4/20/17
Commission By Laws:
5/18/17
6/15/17
Previous Minutes
Previous Years Minutes

Bills

7/20/17
8/17/17
9/21/17
10/19/17
11/16/17
Commission Membership and Actions
Home About Commission Previous Haulers Policy Rural Contact
BC Landfill
The Benton County Solid Waste Disposal Commission

Commission

Executive Committee

Chairman:    John Watson Co-Chair:     Loras Schulte Treasurer:     Jennifer Zahradnik Secretary:     Tim Yoder

City Commissioners

Atkins:   Belle Plaine: Dave Fish Blairstown: Brian McNulty Garrison: Doug Kearns Keystone: Mike Seeck Luzerne Mt Auburn:  Patricia Rausch Newhall: Doug Rinderknecht Norway: Loras Schulte Shellsburg: Nancy Thorkildson Urbana: Gary Benson Van Horne: Jared Vogeler Vinton: John Watson Walford: Tim Yoder

Supporting Staff

Landfill Mgr:      Eric Werner HLW Eng.:      Doug Luzbetak Legal Rep.:      Mark Hudson ECICOG:      Jennifer Fencl

Rural Commissioners

Supervisor: Gary Bierschenk At Large: Jennifer Zahradnik At Large: Tracy Seeman Township: Bryce Brecht Township: Nancy Jensen Township: Denise Schwab Township: Diane Schmuecker
Commission