Home Learn About the History of the Landfill View are Operating Policies Listing of Licensed Haulers to the Landfill Waste the Landfill Accepts Find the Locations of Our Rural Drop Offs Commission Membership and Actions Pictures and Slide Shows of our Landfill How to Contact Us
BC Landfill
Serving the Residents of Benton County, Iowa
The Benton County Solid Waste Disposal Commission

Commission

Executive Committee

Chairman:    John Watson Co-Chair:     Loras Schulte Treasurer:     Jennifer Zahradnik Secretary:     Tim Yoder

City Commissioners

Atkins:   Belle Plaine: Dave Fish Blairstown: Brian McNulty Garrison: Doug Kearns Keystone: Mike Seeck Luzerne Mt Auburn:  Patricia Rausch Newhall: Doug Rinderknecht Norway: Loras Schulte Shellsburg: Nancy Thorkildson Urbana: Gary Benson Van Horne: Jared Vogeler Vinton: John Watson Walford: Tim Yoder
Next Meeting: April 19th

Support Staff

Landfill Mgr:      Eric Werner HLW Eng.:      Doug Luzbetak Legal Rep.:      Mark Hudson ECICOG:      Jennifer Fencl

Rural Commissioners

Supervisor: Gary Bierschenk At Large: Jennifer Zahradnik At Large: Tracy Seeman Township: Bryce Brecht Township: Nancy Jensen Township: Denise Schwab

2018 Minutes & Bills

1/18/18
2/15/18
FY 17-18 Budget:
3/15/18
4/19/18
By Laws:
5/17/18
6/21/18
Previous Minutes
Previous Minutes:
7/19/18
8/16/18
9/20/18
10/18/18
11/15/18
12/20/18
FY 18-19 Budget:
FY 17 Annual Audit:
February 2018 Commission Meeting

Landfill Commission 

Commission Membership and Actions
Home About Commission Haulers Policy Rural Contact HHW Disposal Scale house
BC Landfill
The Benton County Solid Waste Disposal Commission

Commission

Executive Committee

Chairman:    John Watson Co-Chair:     Loras Schulte Treasurer:     Jennifer Zahradnik Secretary:     Tim Yoder

City Commissioners

Atkins:   Belle Plaine: Dave Fish Blairstown: Brian McNulty Garrison: Doug Kearns Keystone: Mike Seeck Luzerne Mt Auburn:  Patricia Rausch Newhall: Doug Rinderknecht Norway: Loras Schulte Shellsburg: Nancy Thorkildson Urbana: Gary Benson Van Horne: Jared Vogeler Vinton: John Watson Walford: Tim Yoder

Support Staff

Landfill Mgr:      Eric Werner HLW Eng.:      Doug Luzbetak Legal Rep.:      Mark Hudson ECICOG:      Jennifer Fencl

Rural Commissioners

Supervisor: Gary Bierschenk At Large: Jennifer Zahradnik At Large: Tracy Seeman Township: Bryce Brecht Township: Nancy Jensen Township: Denise Schwab
FY 17-18 Budget:
FY 18-19 Budget:
By Laws:
FY 17 Annual Audit:
Commission